Contact
Balls Park
Balls Park
Mangrove Road
Hertford
Hertfordshire
SG13 8AJ
01992 581983
View with google maps
Hertford Hockey Club Balls Park
Contact
Main Club Contacts
Nik Bentley
Chair
Nik Bentley
01992 730419
07810 515471
Mary Woodward
Vice Chair
Mary Woodward
07832 213017
Matt White
Secretary
Matt White
07741251156
Rebecca Ellis
Membership Secretary
Rebecca Ellis
07969 609553
Rob MacRae
Youth Chairman
Rob MacRae
07786 793315
Elaine Evans
Youth Membership Secretary
Elaine Evans
Kim Barber
Ladies Club Captain
Kim Barber
07703 538261
Ian Dunnett
Mens Club Captain
Ian Dunnett
07944 806458
Matt White
Youth Welfare Officer
Matt White
07741251156
Nik Bentley
Webmaster
Nik Bentley
01992 730419
07810 515471
Nik Bentley
Sponsorship Manager
Nik Bentley
01992 730419
07810 515471
Lianne Warnell
Press, Media and Communications Officer
Lianne Warnell
07747 622197
Chris Shattock
Bar Manager
Chris Shattock
07913 241848
Contact
Team Captains
Ian Dunnett
Mens Club Captain
Ian Dunnett
07944 806458
Nick Downer
Mens 1st XI Coach
Nick Downer
07817 520598
Ian Dunnett
Mens 1st XI Captain
Ian Dunnett
07944 806458
Jamie O'Sullivan
Mens 1st XI Vice Captain
Jamie O'Sullivan
07542 834238
Geoff Oates
Mens 6th XI Captain
Geoff Oates
01992 535805
07771 997096
Elliot Barling
Summer Stags Captain
Elliot Barling
07794 131258
Arjun Patel
Summer Inter-Club Captain
Arjun Patel
07704 157971
Kim Barber
Ladies Club Captain
Kim Barber
07703 538261
Becki Quiddington
Ladies 1st XI Captain
Becki Quiddington
Jules Hawkins
Ladies Academy Captain
Jules Hawkins
07773 020656
Helen Bugg
Ladies 5th XI Vice Captain
Helen Bugg
07587 088099
Sian Foster
Ladies O35 Captain
Sian Foster
07909 764994
Jules Hawkins
Summer Ladies I Captain
Jules Hawkins
07773 020656
Contact
Junior Committee
Rob MacRae
Youth Chairman
Rob MacRae
07786 793315
Luke Camilleri
Youth Head of Coaching
Luke Camilleri
07950 110976
Elaine Evans
Youth Membership Secretary
Elaine Evans
Matt White
Youth Welfare Officer
Matt White
07741251156
Lee Barber
Boys & Girls U8 (Y1 & Y2) Coach
Lee Barber
Simon Halfacre
Boys & Girls U8 (Y1 & Y2) Coach
Simon Halfacre
Darren Norman
Boys & Girls U8 (Y3) Junior Coach
Darren Norman
01992 552688
07882 021373
Philippa Shattock
Boys & Girls U8 (Y3) Junior Coach
Philippa Shattock
Kathryn Bond
BU10 Stags Coach
Kathryn Bond
Riley Skillett
BU10 Stags Assistant Coach
Riley Skillett
Jules Hawkins
GU10 Lionesses Assistant Coach
Jules Hawkins
07773 020656
Henderson-Lea Miles
BU12 Stags Junior Coach
Henderson-Lea Miles
07495940517
07495940517
Rob MacRae
GU12 Lionesses Manager
Rob MacRae
07786 793315
Peter Hobson
Girls U16 Squad Coach
Peter Hobson
07774 961829
Claire Rollins
Girls U16 Squad Junior Coach
Claire Rollins
01992 423602
07866 199948
Amanda Mayes
Girls U16 Squad Team Manager
Amanda Mayes
07879 896816
Matt Earle
Girls U14 Lionesses Coach
Matt Earle
07983 328195
Contact
Other Officials
Dorian Kennedy
Boys & Girls U8 (Y1 & Y2) Assistant Coach
Dorian Kennedy
07789 653294
Nik Bentley
BU12 Bucks Head Coach
Nik Bentley
01992 730419
07810 515471
Nik Bentley
BU12 Stags Head Coach
Nik Bentley
01992 730419
07810 515471
Gill Liddy
Ladies 3rd XI Captain
Gill Liddy
07852 296570
Nick Evans
GU12 Tigers Coach
Nick Evans
Lee Barber
Mens 2nd XI Captain
Lee Barber
Rob MacRae
GU10 Lionesses Assistant Coach
Rob MacRae
07786 793315
Ian Pledger
Mens Goalkeeper Coach
Ian Pledger
Rebecca Willis
Ladies 2nd XI Captain
Rebecca Willis
07788 421433
Richard Rawlinson
Head Coach
Richard Rawlinson
07850546064
07850546064
Richard Rawlinson
Mens 3rd XI Player
Richard Rawlinson
07850546064
07850546064
Richard Rawlinson
Mens 3rd XI Vice Captain
Richard Rawlinson
07850546064
07850546064
Leah Hawkins
Ladies 3rd XI Vice Captain
Leah Hawkins
Nicola Estherby
Ladies 2nd XI Vice Captain
Nicola Estherby
Oliver de Roeck
Mens 2nd XI Vice Captain
Oliver de Roeck
Graham Sparrey
Mens 3rd XI Captain
Graham Sparrey
David Harding
Mens 4th XI Captain
David Harding