Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Hertford Hockey Club app

View

Indoorhockeyuk 18 - Results

By Nik Bentley

Some Excellent Performances from our Junior Players

U10 Girls Competition
Results
Surbiton 0-1 Hertford
Hertford 3-0 Old Loughtonian’s
Teddington 0-2 Hertford
Hertford 0-1 Chelmsford
Blue Hornets 0-2 Hertford
Hertford 1-2 Canterbury

Final Placings
Champions Canterbury
2nd Place Hertford
3rd Place Surbiton
4th Place Chelmsford
5th Place Old Lought’s
6th Place Teddington
7th Place Blue Hornets

U10 Boys Competition
Results
Hertford 0-0 Chelmsford
Hertford 0-1 Surbiton
Blue Hornets 0-2 Hertford

Coalville Town 0-1 Hertford
Old Loughtonian’s 2-0 Hertford

Champions Canterbury
2nd Place Wootton under Edge
3rd Place Surbiton
4th Place Chelmsford
5th Place Old Lought’s
6th Place Hertford
7th Place Coalville Town
8th Place Blue Hornets

U12 Girls Competition
Group Matches
Hertford 0-3 Marlow
Sevenoaks 3-0 Hertford
Blue Hornets 1-0 Hertford

Placings Matches
Kingston upon Hull 0(0)-0(1) Hertford
Hertford 3-0 Chelmsford
Hertford 0-0 Blue Hornets

Champions Marlow
2nd Place Epsom
3rd Place Sevenoaks
4th Place Surbiton Swifts
5th Place Surbiton Magpies
6th Place Teddington
7th Place London Wayfarers
8th Place Blueharts
9th/10th Place Hertford/Blue Hornets
11th/12th Place Old Loughtonians/Chelmsford
13th Place Kingston upon Hull
14th Place Saffron Walden
15th Place Canterbury
16th Place Brentwood

U12 Boys Competition
Group Matches
Hertford 2-1 Brentwood
Marlow 0-1 Hertford
Old Loughtonian’s 2-2 Hertford

Placings Matches
Sevenoaks 1-0 Hertford
Hertford 0-0 Blue Hornets
Old Loughtonian’s 0-1 Hertford

1st/2nd Place Canterbury/Cambridge City
3rd/4th Place Teddington/Sevenoaks
5th/6thPlace Blueharts/Blue Hornets
7th Place Hertford
8th Place Old Loughtonian’s
9th/10th Place Brentwood/Marlow
11th/12th Place Surbiton/Wotton under Edge
13th Place Epsom
14th Place Chelmsford
15th Place Saffron Walden
16th Place Maldon

U16 Girls Competition
Group Matches
Surbiton 9-0 Hertford
Hertford 1-3 Canterbury
Saffron Walden 1-2 Hertford
Hertford 1-3 Upminster
Marlow 2-0 Hertford

Placings Matches
Hertford 3-1 Old Loughtonian’s

1st/2nd Place Surbiton/Sevenoaks
3rd/4th Place Marlow/Southgate
5th/6thPlace Canterbury/Bishops Stortford
7th Place Teddington
8th Place Upminster
9th Place Hertford
10th Place Old Loughtonian’s
11th Place Saffron Walden
12th Place Chelmsford

Updated 08:34 - 18 Jan 2019 by Nik Bentley

Where next?

Merry Xmas and Happy New Year To all our Member and the Hockey Family

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Tue 23 Apr
h
Summer Ladies II WGC
League 19:15
Thu 25 Apr
a
Summer Stags Cheshunt
League 20:30
Sat 27 Apr
h
Tournament 13:00
Sun 28 Apr
a
Tournament 11:30
Mon 29 Apr
h
Summer Mixed Stags Cheshunt Mixed
Friendly 20:30
Wed 1 May
a
Summer Ladies I WGC
League 20:30
Thu 2 May
a
Summer Stags Potters Bar
League 20:30

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors